Refereeing appointments: Rob Hicks to referee big Championship clash as Ben Thaler gets two fixtures

Robert Hicks will take control of Featherstone Rovers’ home clash with Leigh Centurions.

It’s widely expected to be the battle that controls who finishes first as Featherstone and Leigh gear up for huge seasons in a bid to earn promotion to Super League.

Ben Thaler, meanwhile, will also take charge of two games with Warrington Wolves’ friendly clash with Salford Red Devils as well as York City Knights against Dewsbury Rams.

Warrington v Salford
04th February, KO: 19:45
Referee: B. Thaler
Touch Judge 1: W. Turley
Touch Judge 2: D. Bowmer

Bradford Bulls v Sheffield Eagles
06th February, KO: 15:00
M Com: S. Williams
Referee: L. Moore
Reserve Referee: K. Moore
Touch Judge 1: W. Turley
Touch Judge 2: S. Mikalauskas
Time Keeper: T. Randerson

Halifax Panthers v London Broncos
06th February, KO: 15:00
M Com: D. Milburn
Referee: J. Child
Reserve Referee: L. Bland
Touch Judge 1: N. Bennett
Touch Judge 2: G. Jones
Time Keeper: A. Hardcastle

Newcastle Thunder v Batley Bulldogs
06th February, KO: 15:00
M Com: M. Hebblethwaite
Referee: M. Griffiths
Reserve Referee: A. Sweet
Touch Judge 1: N. Horton
Touch Judge 2: C. Worsley
Time Keeper: G. Kershaw

Whitehaven RLFC v Barrow Raiders
06th February, KO: 15:00
M Com: K. Leyland
Referee: J. Smith
Reserve Referee: B. Milligan
Touch Judge 1: E. Mccarthy
Touch Judge 2: P. Marklove
Time Keeper: A. Mills

Widnes Vikings v Workington Town
06th February, KO: 15:00
M Com: A. Brown
Referee: A. Moore
Reserve Referee: A. Billington
Touch Judge 1: A. Smith
Touch Judge 2: D. Arnold
Time Keeper: P. Cluskey

York City Knights v Dewsbury Rams
06th February, KO: 15:00
Referee: T. Grant
Reserve Referee: B. Thaler
Touch Judge 1: P. Parker
Touch Judge 2: S. Ellis
Time Keeper: P. Crashley

Hunslet RLFC v Leeds Rhinos
06th February, KO: 15:00
Referee: L. Rush
Touch Judge 1: J. Stearne
Touch Judge 2: T. Gibbs

Featherstone Rovers v Leigh Centurions
07th February, KO: 19:45
M Com: S. Williams
Referee: R. Hicks
Reserve Referee: J. Vella
Touch Judge 1: M. Craven
Touch Judge 2: J. Roberts
Time Keeper: P. Hewitt

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments