-
Hull FC
/ 2 years ago“It’s always…” – Hull FC boss has his say on controversial yellow card
Hull FC Head Coach Tony Smith has had to deal with an awful lot in the first few rounds and things...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years ago“Doesn’t look good” – Hull FC boss explains why they’re struggling
Despite a valiant effort, Hull FC lost 26-12 to Catalans Dragons away from home. It makes it three defeats in the...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years ago“Absolute joke” – Hull FC fans unhappy after Catalans Dragons defeat
Hull FC showed their fans a lot of reasons to be more optimistic moving forward after a terrific display against Catalans...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years agoHull FC star “disappointed” with controversial decision
Many Hull FC fans will, perhaps quite rightly, feel aggrieved by the decision to sin bin Jack Ashworth. This is because...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years ago“He’s lucky” – Hull FC star avoids red card after “dangerous” contact
Hull FC star Jack Ashworth has been sent to the sin bin after a tackle on former Hull FC Chris Satae....
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years agoHull FC: Tony Smith reveals why Tex Hoy was left out against London Broncos
Hull FC star Tex Hoy was surprisingly left out against the London Broncos last week. Hoy is one of Hull FC’s...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years agoTex Hoy decision made after Hull FC star was previously dropped
Hull FC head coach Tony Smith has named Tex Hoy in his 21-man squad to face Catalans Dragons after he previously...
-
Super League
/ 2 years agoSuper League Referee Appointments: Chris Kendall given major fixture
The referee appointments for Super League Round Four have been confirmed. The big game on Thursday night will see Aaron Moore...
-
Super League
/ 2 years agoHull FC star pushes underdog narrative after London Broncos clash
Hull FC picked up their first win of the season against the London Broncos in Round Three of the Betfred Super...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years ago“I don’t…” – Tony Smith dismisses Hull FC suggestion after London result
Hull FC edged London Broncos in the final game of Super League Round Three as the Black and Whites notched their...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years ago“One of the worst performances in the Super League era” – Hull FC fans fume despite win
Hull FC managed to salvage a win late on yesterday against London Broncos but it was far from a vintage performance...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years agoSky Sports pundit has shock say as Hull FC show character to beat London
Hull FC claimed a first win of the season by putting away the newly promoted London Broncos. Many were expecting a...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years ago“Chill out” – Hull FC star speaks out after near defeat to London Broncos
Hull FC skipper Danny Houghton faced the Sky Sports cameras after his side nearly suffered a shock defeat to newly promoted...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years agoHull FC continue with major worries ahead of crucial clash
Hull FC Head Coach Tony Smith has named his 21-man squad ahead of Sunday’s Betfred Super League Round 3 fixture against...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years agoTony Smith takes jibe at RFL as Hull FC star banned
Hull FC haven’t had much luck so far this season and whilst some of it has been their own doing, much...
-
Super League
/ 2 years agoSuper League Predictions: Barrie McDermott tips upset win and reveals current ‘best player’ in Super League
Round Three of Super League kicks off tomorrow night and Sky Sports pundit Barrie McDermott has spoken with Serious About Rugby...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years agoHull FC star calls out Match Review Panel on social media
The Rugby Football League (RFL) has acknowledged that the recent implementation of the Head Contact Sentencing Framework caused confusion and controversy...
-
Super League
/ 2 years agoFive Super League players to appeal bans
The Rugby Football League (RFL) has acknowledged that the new Head Contact Sentencing Framework that was implemented caused confusion and controversy...
-
Warrington Wolves
/ 2 years agoWarrington Wolves duo join Super League rivals immediately
Hull FC have announced the exciting loan signings of Matty Russell and Joe Bullock from Warrington Wolves. Both players have joined...
-
Hull FC
/ 2 years ago“Any apologies?” – Hull FC fans fume at RFL after Nu Brown decision made
The Super League disciplinary process has taken a turn this week with Hull FC star Nu Brown avoiding suspension following his...
