NRL line-ups revealed for Round Six

All 16 NRL clubs have confirmed their 21-man squads for this weekend’s sixth round of the 2021 season.

After five games, Penrith are the only team to have won all of their games so far with their latest scalp being 30-10 victory over Canberra.

Parramatta suffered their first defeat of the season last week at the hands of the in-form St George, who have now won their last four games.

At the foot of the table, North Queensland and Manly notched their first victories of 2021 over the Tigers and Warriors respectively, leaving Canterbury as the only side still to register points.

The unbeaten Panthers kick off this round, as they visit Brisbane’s Suncorp Stadium on Thursday at 10:50am (UK time).

The tie of the round, though, comes on Friday when the sixth-placed Storm host the second-placed Roosters.

Here’s a full list of the games and who’ll be lining up for each team:

Thursday 15 April

Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers (Suncorp Stadium – KO 10:50am)

Broncos: 1 Jamayne Isaako, 2 Xavier Coates, 3 Richard Kennar, 21 Corey Oates, 5 David Mead, 6 Brodie Croft, 7 Tom Dearden, 8 Matthew Lodge, 9 Jake Turpin, 10 Payne Haas, 11 Alex Glenn, 12 Tevita Pangai Jnr, 13 Patrick Carrigan. Subs: 14 John Asiata, 15 Thomas Flegler, 16 Ethan Bullemor, 17 Jordan Riki. 18th man: 18 Rhys Kennedy.

Panthers: 1 Stephen Crichton, 2 Charlie Staines, 3 Paul Momirovski, 4 Matt Burton, 5 Brian To’o, 6 Jarome Luai, 7 Nathan Cleary, 8 Moses Leota, 9 Mitch Kenny, 10 James Fisher-Harris, 11 Viliame Kikau, 12 Kurt Capewell, 13 Isaah Yeo. Subs: 14 Tyrone May, 15 Spencer Leniu, 16 Matthew Eisenhuth, 17 Liam Martin. 18th man: 21 Jaeman Salmon.

Friday 16 April

Newcastle Knights v Cronulla Sharks (McDonald Jones Stadium – KO 9:00am)

Knights: 1 Kalyn Ponga, 2 Brayden Musgrove, 3 Enari Tuala, 4 Bradman Best, 5 Hymel Hunt, 6 Kurt Mann, 7 Blake Green, 8 David Klemmer, 9 Jayden Brailey, 10 Daniel Saifiti, 11 Tyson Frizell, 12 Mitchell Barnett, 13 Connor Watson. Subs: 14 Sauaso Sue, 15 Jacob Saifiti, 16 Josh King, 17 Brodie Jones. 18th man: 18 Simi Sasagi.

Sharks: 1 Will Kennedy, 2 Mawene Hiroti, 12 Teig Wilton, 4 Jesse Ramien, 3 Connor Tracey, 6 Matt Moylan, 7, Chad Townsend, 8 Braden Hamlin-Uele, 9 Blayke Brailey, 10 Aaron Woods, 11 Briton Nikora, 16 Jack Williams, 13 Toby Rudolf. Subs: 14 Billy Magoulias, 15 Aiden Tolman, 17 Siosifa Talakai, 18 Braydon Trindall. 18th man: 20 Franklin Pele.

Melbourne Storm v Sydney Roosters (AAMI Park – KO 10:55am – live on Sky Sports Arena)

Storm: 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen, 2 George Jennings, 3 Reimis Smith, 4 Justin Olam, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Jahrome Hughes, 8 Jesse Bromwich, 9 Brandon Smith, 10 Christian Welch, 11 Felise Kaufusi, 12 Kenneath Bromwich, 15 Tui Kamikamica. Subs: 13 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 14 Harry Grant, 16 Tom Eisenhuth, 17 Nicho Hynes. 18th man: 20 Chris Lewis.

Roosters: 1 James Tedesco, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Josh Morris, 4 Joseph Manu, 19 Matt Ikuvalu, 6 Drew Hutchison, 7 Sam Walker, 8 Isaac Liu, 9 Benjamin Marschke, 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho, 11 Angus Crichton, 12 Sitili Tupouniua, 13 Victor Radley. Subs: 14 Adam Keighran, 15 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 16 Nat Butcher, 17 Lindsay Collins. 18th man: 18 Fletcher Baker,.

Saturday 17 April

Manly Sea Eagles v Gold Coast Titans (Glen Willow Oval – KO 6:00am)

Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic, 2 Jason Saab, 3 Brad Parker, 4 Morgan Harper, 5 Reuben Garrick, 6 Kieran Foran, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans, 8 Taniela Paseka, 9 Lachlan Croker, 10 Martin Taupau, 11 Haumole Olakau’atu, 12 Josh Schuster, 13 Jake Trbojevic, 14 Cade Cust, 15 Toafofoa Sipley, 16 Sean Keppie, 17 Josh Aloiai, 18 Tevita Funa, 19 Zac Saddler.

Titans: 1 Alexander Brimson, 2 Phillip Sami, 3 Brian Kelly, 4 Patrick Herbert, 5 Corey Thompson, 6 Ashley Taylor, 7 Jamal Fogarty, 8 Jarrod Wallace, 9 Mitch Rein, 10 Tino Fa’asuamaleaui, 11 Kevin Proctor, 12 David Fifita, 13 Tyrone Peachey, 14 Moeaki Fotuaika, 15 Sam Lisone, 16 Jaimin Jolliffe, 17 Erin Clark, 18 Beau Fermor, 21 Jonus Pearson.

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers (Stadium Australia – KO 8:30am – live on Sky Sports Arena)

Rabbitohs: 1 Latrell Mitchell, 2 Alex Johnston, 3 Dane Gagai, 4 Campbell Graham, 5 Josh Mansour, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 Thomas Burgess, 9 Damien Cook, 10 Tevita Tatola, 11 Jacob Host, 12 Jaydn Su’A, 13 Cameron Murray, 14 Benji Marshall, 15 Mark Nicholls, 17 Jai Arrow, 19 Liam Knight, 16 Patrick Mago, 21 Jaxson Paulo.

Tigers: 1 Daine Laurie, 2 David Nofoaluma, 3 James Roberts, 4 Asu Kepaoa, 5 Tommy Talau, 6 Adam Doueihi, 7 Luke Brooks, 8 James Tamou, 9 Jake Simpkin, 10 Stefano Utoikamanu, 11 Joe Ofahengaue, 12 Luciano Leilua, 13 Alex Twal, 14 Moses Mbye, 15 Luke Garner, 16 Thomas Mikaele, 17 Zane Musgrove, 19 Alex Seyfarth, 21 Michael Chee-Kam.

Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels (GIO Stadium – KO 10:35am – live on Sky Sports Arena)

Raiders: 1 Caleb Aekins, 2 Bailey Simonsson, 3 Jarrod Croker, 4 Curtis Scott, 5 Jordan Rapana, 6 Jack Wighton, 7 George Williams, 8 Josh Papalii, 9 Josh Hodgson, 10 Iosia Soliola, 11 Hudson Young, 12 Elliott Whitehead, 13 Joseph Tapine, 14 Tom Starling, 15 Ryan Sutton, 16 Siliva Havili, 17 Emre Guler, 18 Sebastian Kris, 20 Corey Harawira-Naera.

Eels: 1 Clinton Gutherson, 2 Maika Sivo, 3 Tom Opacic, 4 Marata Niukore, 5 Blake Ferguson, 6 Will Smith, 7 Mitchell Moses, 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 9 Reed Mahoney, 10 Junior Paulo, 11 Shaun Lane, 15 Isaiah Papali’i, 13 Nathan Brown, 14 Oregon Kaufusi, 16 Keegan Hipgrave, 17 Bryce Cartwright, 19 Haze Dunster, 20 Wiremu Greig, 21 Jordan Rankin.

Sunday 18 April

St George Illawarra Dragons v New Zealand Warriors (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium – KO 5:00am)

Dragons: 1 Matthew Dufty, 2 Cody Ramsey, 3 Jack Bird, 4 Zac Lomax, 5 Mikaele Ravalawa, 6 Corey Norman, 7 Adam Clune, 8 Blake Lawrie, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Paul Vaughan, 11 Josh Kerr, 12 Tariq Sims, 13 Tyrell Fuimaono, 14 Kaide Ellis, 15 Trent Merrin, 16 Daniel Alvaro, 17 Brayden Wiliame, 18 Jackson Ford, 19 Billy Burns, 20 Josh McGuire, 21 Jordan Pereira.

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 2 Peta Hiku, 3 Adam Pompey, 4 Marcelo Montoya, 5 Ken Maumalo, 6 Kodi Nikorima, 7 Sean O’Sullivan, 8 Leeson Ah Mau, 9 Wayde Egan, 10 Tohu Harris, 11 Josh Curran, 12 Jack Murchie, 13 Jazz Tevaga, 14 Ben Murdoch-Masila, 15 Bunty Afoa, 16 Kane Evans, 17 Paul Turner, 18 Rocco Berry, 20 Tom Ale, 21 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown, 22 Taniela Otukolo.

North Queensland Cowboys v Canterbury Bulldogs (Queensland Country Bank Stadium – KO 7:05am)

Cowboys: 1 Valentine Holmes, 2 Kyle Feldt, 3 Justin O’Neill, 4 Connelly Lemuelu, 5 Murray Taulagi, 6 Scott Drinkwater, 7 Ben Hampton, 8 Coen Hess, 9 Reece Robson, 10 Jordan McLean, 11 Shane Wright, 12 Ben Condon, 13 Jason Taumalolo, 14 Jake Granville, 15 Lachlan Burr, 16 Francis Molo, 17 Corey Jensen, 18 Esan Marsters, 19 Mitchell Dunn, 20 Peter Hola, 21 Jake Clifford.

Bulldogs: 1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 2 Nick Cotric, 3 Will Hopoate, 4 Corey Allan, 5 Tui Katoa, 6 Jake Averillo, 7 Kyle Flanagan, 8 Dylan Napa, 9 Sione Katoa, 10 Jack Hetherington, 11 Adam Elliott, 12 Corey Waddell, 13 Luke Thompson, 14 Jackson Topine, 15 Renouf Atoni, 16 Chris Smith, 17 Ofahiki Ogden, 19 Brandon Wakeham, 20 Dean Britt, 21 Joe Stimson, 22 Matt Doorey.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments