Every squad for every tournament in the Rugby League World Cup in full

We’re set for the most inclusive World Cup ever with the Men’s, Women’s and Wheelchair tournaments set to take place alongside each other.

And now every squad for all three tournaments have been confirmed:

MEN’S WORLD CUP SQUADS
Group A

England

Sam Tomkins (Catalans Dragons) – Captain
Andy Ackers (Salford Red Devils)
Joe Batchelor (St Helens)
John Bateman (Wigan Warriors)
Tom Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Mike Cooper (Wigan Warriors)
Herbie Farnworth (Brisbane Broncos)
Ryan Hall (Hull KR)
Chris Hill (Huddersfield Giants)
Morgan Knowles (St Helens)
Matty Lees (St Helens)
Tommy Makinson (St Helens)
Michael McIlorum (Catalans Dragons)
Mike McMeeken (Catalans Dragons)
Mikolaj Oledzki (Leeds Rhinos)
Kai Pearce-Paul (Wigan Warriors)
Victor Radley (Sydney Roosters)
Marc Sneyd (Salford Red Devils)
Luke Thompson (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Kallum Watkins (Salford Red Devils)
Jack Welsby (St Helens)
Elliott Whitehead (Canberra Raiders)
George Williams (Warrington Wolves)
Dom Young (Newcastle Knights)

France:

Lambert Belmas (Toulouse Olympique XIII)
Alrix Da Costa (Dragons Catalans)
Jordan Dezaria (Dragons Catalans)
Morgan Escaré (Salford Red Devils)
Benjamin Garcia (Captain) (Dragons Catalans)
Tony Gigot (Toulouse Olympique XIII)
Mickaël Goudemand (Dragons Catalans)
Benjamin Jullien (Dragons Catalans)
Matthieu Laguerre (Dragons Catalans)
Samisoni Langi (Dragons Catalans)
Corentin Le Cam (Dragons Catalans)
Paul Marcon (Toulouse Olympique XIII)
Anthony Marion (Toulouse Olympique XIII)
Arthur Mourgue (Dragons Catalans)
Eloi Pelissier (Toulouse Olympique XIII)
Maxime Puech (Albi RL XIII)
Arthur Romano (Dragons Catalans)
César Rougé (Dragons Catalans)
Justin Sangaré (Toulouse Olympique XIII)
Paul Séguier (Dragons Catalans)
Gadwin Springer (Featherstone Rovers)
Maxime Stefani (Toulouse Olympique XIII)
Louis Jouffret (Halifax Panthers)
Fouad Yaha (Dragons Catalans)

Greece

Jordan Meads (Captain) (Sunshine Coast)
Lachlan Ilias (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Stefanos Bastas (Coventry Bears)
Nikolaos Bosmos (Rhodes Knights)
Terry Constantinou (Sunbury Tigers)
Aris Dardamanis (Aris Eagles)
Nick Flocas (Ipswich Jets)
Myles Gal (TBC)
Jake Kambos (Wests Magpies)
Kosta Katsidonis (Rhodes Knights)
Greg Koutsimporgiorgos (Aris Eagles)
Billy Magoulias (Newtown Jets)
Peter Mamouzelos (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
John Mitsias (Wests Magpies)
Nick Mougios (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Thodoris Nianiakas (Woolston Rovers)
Ionnis Nake (TBC)
Chaise Robinson (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Ionnis Rousoglou (Aris Eagles)
Sebastian Sell (Mittagong Lions)
Liam Sui Tin (TBC)
Vasili Tsikrikas (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Robert Tuliatu (London Broncos)
Adam Vrahnos (London Broncos)
Mitchell Zampetides (Wests Magpies)

Samoa

Josh Aloiai (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Fa’amanu Brown (Wests Tigers)
Stephen Crichton (Penrith Panthers)
Mathew Feagai (St George-Illawarra Dragons)
Braden Hamlin-Uele (Cronulla Sharks)
Chanel Harris-Tavita (Warriors)
Royce Hunt (Cronulla Sharks)
Oregon Kaufusi (Parramatta Eels)
Luciano Leilua (North Queensland Cowboys)
Spencer Leniu (Penrith Panthers)
Danny Levi (Huddersfield Giants)
Jarome Luai (Penrith Panthers)
Taylan May (Penrith Panthers)
Tyrone May (Catalans Dragons)
Anthony Milford (Newcastle Knights)
Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders)
Junior Paulo (Parramatta Eels)
Liligiifo Sao (Hull FC)
Jaydn Su’a (St George-Illawarra Dragons)
Joseph Suaalii (Sydney Roosters)
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow (North Queensland Cowboys)
Izack Tago (Penrith Panthers)
Martin Taupa’u (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Brian To’o (Penrith Panthers)
Kelma Tuilagi (Wests Tigers)

Group B

Australia Kangaroos

Josh Addo-Carr (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Matt Burton (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Parramatta Eels)
Patrick Carrigan (Brisbane Broncos)
Daly Cherry-Evans (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Nathan Cleary (Penrith Panthers)
Lindsay Collins (Sydney Roosters)
Reuben Cotter (North Queensland Cowboys)
Angus Crichton (Sydney Roosters)
Tino Fa’asuamaleaui (Gold Coast Titans)
Campbell Graham (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Harry Grant (Melbourne Storm)
Valentine Holmes (North Queensland Cowboys)
Ben Hunt (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Liam Martin (Penrith Panthers)
Latrell Mitchell (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Cameron Munster (Melbourne Storm)
Cameron Murray (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Jeremiah Nanai (North Queensland Cowboys)
Murray Taulagi (North Queensland Cowboys)
James Tedesco (Sydney Roosters)
Jake Trbojevic (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Jack Wighton (Canberra Raiders)
Isaah Yeo (Penrith Panthers)

Fiji

Jowasa Drodrolagi (Whitehaven)
Tui Kamikamica (Melbourne Storm)
Vuate Karawalevu (Sydney Roosters)
Viliame Kikau (Penrith Panthers)
Apisai Koroisau (Penrith Panthers)
Pio Maisamoa Seci (Manly Sea Eagles)
Lamar Manuel-Liolevave (Tweed Seagulls)
Isaac Lumelume (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Netane Masima (Wests Magpies)
Kaylen Miller (Mounties)
Laitia Moceidreke (NQ Cowboys)
Sitiveni Moceidreke (London Broncos)
Kevin Naiqama (Sydney Roosters)
Ben Nakubuwai (Leigh Centurions)
Henry Raiwalui (Mounties)
Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Mikaele Ravalawa (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Taniela Sadrugu (NQ Cowboys)
Maika Sivo (Parramatta Eels)
Penioni Tagituimu (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Sunia Turuva (Penrith Panthers)
Semi Valemei (Canberra Raiders)
King Vuniyayawa (Salford Reds)
Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Josh Wong (Sydney Roosters)

Italy

Giordano Arena (Catania Bulls)
Daniel Atkinson (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Simone Boscolo (RC Salon XIII)
Nathan Brown (Parramatta Eels)
Jack Campagnolo (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Gieolo Celerino (Racing Saint Gaudens)
Jack Colovatti (Parramatta Eels)
Luke Hodge (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)
Anton Iaria (Barrow Raiders)
Ryan King (Whitehaven)
Richard Lepori (Swinton Lions)
Jake Maizen (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Luca Moretti (Parramatta Eels)
Ethan Natoli (Newtown Jets)
Ippolito Occhialini (Lignano Sharks)
Rinaldo Palumbo (London Broncos)
Dean Parata (London Broncos)
Kyle Pickering (Cronulla Sharks)
Luke Polselli (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Radean Robinson (Central Capras)
Alex Rojatto (Lignano Sharks)
Brendan Santi (Keighley Cougars)
Alec Susino (Penrith Panthers)
Nicholas Tilburg (Wentworthville)
Joseph Tramontana (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)

Scotland

Euan Aitken (New Zealand Warriors)
Luke Bain (Parramatta Eels)
Logan Bayliss-Brow (Brisbane Broncos)
James Bell (St Helens)
Ryan Brierley (Salford Red Devils)
Keiran Buchanan (Batley Bulldogs)
Lewis Clarke (Edinburgh Eagles)
Davey Dixon (Dewsbury Rams)
Charlie Emslie (Barrow Raiders)
Dale Ferguson (Dewsbury Rams)
Calum Gahan (London Broncos)
Guy Graham (Whitehaven RLFC)
Bailey Hayward (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Ben Hellewell (Featherstone Rovers)
Liam Hood (Wakefield)
Kane Linnett (Hull KR)
Bayley Liu (Sheffield Eagles)
Sam Luckley (Salford Red Devils)
Matty Russell (Toulouse)
Kyle Schneider (Mackay Cutters)
Jack Teanby (York City Knights)
Shane Toal (Barrow Raiders)
Lachlan Walmsley (Halifax Panthers)
Alex Walker (London Broncos)

Group C

Ireland

James Bentley (Leeds)
Keanan Brand (Leigh)
Liam Byrne (Wigan)
Ed Chamberlain (Leigh)
Josh Cook (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Frankie Halton (Hull KR)
James Hasson (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Jaimin Jolliffe (Gold Coast Titans)
Luke Keary (Sydney Roosters)
Joe Keyes (Halifax)
Toby King (Warrington)
George King (Captain) (Hull KR)
Ben Mathiou (Featherstone)
James McDonnell (Wigan)
Ronan Michael (York)
Robbie Mulhern (Warrington)
Richie Myler (Leeds)
Dan Norman (St Helens)
Henry O’Kane (Wests Tigers)
Harry Rushton (Huddersfield)
Innes Senior (Huddersfield)
Louis Senior (Hull KR)
Michael Ward (Batley)

Jamaica

Jordan Andrade (unnattached)
Mo Agoro (Keighley Cougars)
Chevaughn Bailey (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)
Joe Brown (Workington Town)
Jy-Mel Coleman (Unattached)
Joel Farrell (Sheffield Eagles)
Ashton Golding (Huddersfield Giants)
Bradley Ho (Keighley Cougars)
Greg Johnson (Batley Bulldogs)
Aaron Jones-Bishop (Cornwall RLFC)
Ben Jones-Bishop (Sheffield Eagles)
Michael Lawrence (Huddersfield Giants)
Abevia McDonald (London Skolars)
Khamisi McKain (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)
Jacob Ogden (York City Knights)
Ross Peltier (Dewsbury Rams)
Kieran Rush (Huddersfield Giants)
Andrew Simpson (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)
Marvin Thompson (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)
Keenen Tomlinson (Dewsbury Rams)
Renaldo Wade (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)
AJ Wallace (Bradford Bulls)
James Woodburn-Hall (Halifax Panthers)
Alex Young (Workington Town)

Lebanon

Jalal Bazzaz (Wests Illawarra)
Adam Doueihi (Wests Tigers)
Hanna El-Nachar (Penrith Panthers)
Toufic El-Hajj (American University of Beirut)
Elie El-Zakhem (Parramatta Eels)
Atef Hamdan (Wolves, Lebanon)
Kayne Kalache (Newtown Jets)
Andrew Kazzi (Western Suburbs Magpies)
Jacob Kiraz (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Bilaal Maarbani (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)
Anthony Layoun (St Marys Saints)
Josh Mansour (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Josh Maree (Wentworthville United)
Tony Maroun (Ryde-Eastwood Hawks)
Abbas Miski (Wigan Warriors)
Brandon Morkos (Canberra Raiders)
Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels)
Jaxson Rahme (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Khalil Rahme (Mt Pritchard Mounties)
Khaled Rajab (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Reece Robinson (unattached)
James Roumanos (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)
Mikey Tannous (Wests Tigers)
Charbel Tasipale (Newtown Jets)

New Zealand

Nelson Asofa-Solomona (Melbourne Storm)
Jesse Bromwich (Melbourne Storm)
Kenneath Bromwich (Melbourne Storm)
Dylan Brown (Parramatta Eels)
James Fisher-Harris (Penrith Panthers)
Kieran Foran (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)
Peta Hiku (North Queensland Cowboys)
Jahrome Hughes (Melbourne Storm)
Sebastian Kris (Canberra Raiders)
Moses Leota (Penrith Panthers)
Isaac Liu (Gold Coast Titans)
Joseph Manu (Sydney Roosters)
Jeremy Marshall-King (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Ronaldo Mulitalo (Cronulla Sharks)
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad (Canberra Raiders)
Briton Nikora (Cronulla Sharks)
Marata Niukore (Parramatta Eels)
Isaiah Papali’i (Parramatta Eels)
Jordan Rapana (Canberra Raiders)
Brandon Smith (Melbourne Storm)
Scott Sorensen (Penrith Panthers)
Joseph Tapine (Canberra Raiders)
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (Sydney Roosters)
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (Warriors)

Group D

Cook Islands

Tevin Arona (Auckland)
Tinirau Arona (Wakefield)
Geoffrey Daniela (St Marys Saints)
Johnathon Ford (Featherstone)
Anthony Gelling (Auckland)
Kayal Iro (Cronulla Sharks)
Makahesi Makatoa (Parramatta Eels)
Steven Marsters (Thhirroul Butchers)
Esan Marsters (Gold Coast Titans)
Davvy Moale (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Tepai Moeroa (Melbourne Storm)
Dylan Napa (Catalans Dragons)
Ruatapu Ngatikaura (Wests Tigers)
Moses Noovao-McGreal (Norths Devils)
Pride Pettersen-Robati (New Zealand Warriors)
Dom Peyroux (Toulouse)
Brendan Piakura (Brisbane Broncos)
Reuben Potter (Tweed Heads Seagulls)
Vincent Rennie (Newtown Jets)
Reubenn Rennie (Newtown Jets)
Brad Takairangi (Hull KR)
Aaron Teroi (Central Queensland Capras)
Zane Tetevano (Leeds Rhinos)
Paul Ulberg (London Broncos)

Tonga

Talatau Amone (St George Illawarra Dragons)
David Fifita (Gold Coast Titans)
Addin Fonua-Blake (Warriors)
Moeaki Fotuaika (Gold Coast Titans)
Siliva Havili (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
William Hopoate (St Helens Saints)
Konrad Hurrell (St Helens Saints)
Isaiya Katoa (Penrith Panthers)
Sione Katoa (Cronulla Sharks)
Felise Kaufusi (Melbourne Storm)
Keaon Koloamatangi (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Toluta’u Koula (Manly Sea Eagles)
Tui Lolohea (Huddersfield Giants)
Soni Luke (Penrith Panthers)
Ben Murdoch-Masila (Warriors)
Tesi Niu (Brisbane Broncos)
Haumole Olakau’atu (Manly Sea Eagles)
Will Penisini (Parramatta Eels)
Mosese Suli (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Siosifa Talakai (Cronulla Sharks)
Tevita Tatola (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Siosiua Taukeiaho (Sydney Roosters)
Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys)
Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)

Papua New Guinea

Wellington Albert (London Broncos)
Jacob Alick (Gold Coast Titans)
Keven Appo (PNG Hunters)
Watson Boas (Doncaster
Xavier Coates (Melbourne Storm)
Edene Gebbie (Townsville Blackhawks)
Edwin Ipape (Leigh Centurions)
Zev John (Central Queensland Capras)
Alex Johnston (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Lachlan Lam (Leigh Centurions)
Kyle Laybutt (Townsville Blackhawks)
Nene Macdonald (Leigh Centurions)
Rhyse Martin (Leeds Rhinos)
Sylvester Namo (PNG Hunters)
Jimmy Ngutlik (Western Suburbs Magpies)
Justin Olam (Melbourne Storm)
Nixon Putt (Central Queensland Capras)
Daniel Russell (Brisbane Tigers)
Jeremiah Simbiken (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Rodrick Tai (PNG Hunters)
Sherwin Tanabi (PNG Hunters)
Wesser Tenza (PNG Hunters)
Emmanuel Waine (PNG Hunters)
Mckenzie Yei (Central Queensland Capras)

Wales

Caleb Aekins (Leigh Centurions)
Bailey Antrobus (York City Knights)
Gavin Bennion (Rochdale Hornets)
Joe Burke (West Wales Raiders)
Chester Butler (Bradford Bulls)
Mike Butt (Swinton Lions)
Connor Davies (Workington Town)
Curtis Davies (Whitehaven)
Rhys Evans (Bradford Bulls)
Will Evans (Whitehaven)
Kyle Evans (Wakefield Trinity)
Ben Evans (Bradford Bulls)
Dan Fleming (Featherstone Rovers)
Matty Fozard (Widnes Vikings)
Dalton Grant (London Broncos)
Tom Hopkins (Barrow Raiders)
Elliot Kear (captain – Bradford Bulls)
Rhodri Lloyd (Swinton Lions)
James Olds (Valleys Diehards)
Ollie Olds (Valleys Diehards)
Josh Ralph (Mounties)
Luis Roberts (Leigh Centurions)
Anthony Walker (Bradford Bulls)
Rhys Williams (Salford Red Devils)

WOMEN’S WORLD CUP SQUADS

Group A

Brasil

Adriana Felix
Amanda Welter
Ana Loschi de Quadros
Barbara Leal
Brena Prioste
Byanca Santa Rita
Daniele Soares
Edna Santini
Ellen Trindade
Franciele Barros
Franciny Amaral
Giovanna Barth
Giovanna Moura
Letica Medeiros
Maria Graf
Natalia Jonck
Natalia Momberg
Pamella Silva
Patricia Bodeman
Patricia Oliveira
Paula Casemiro
Suzana Rodrigues
Tati Fernandes

Canada

Maddy Aberg (British Columbia)
Nina Bui (Ontario)
Rachel Chaboter (B.C)
Brittany Douglas (Ontario)
Dani Frananda (Alberta)
Alix Evans (Alberta)
Alanna Fittes (Alberta)
Karina Gauto (Alberta)
Gabrielle Hindley (B.C)
Britanny Jones (Alberta)
Sarah Maguire (Alberta)
Laura Mariu (Richmond, New Zealand)
Sab McDaid (Ontario)
Jade Menin (Alberta)
Lauren Mueller (London, England)
Natasha Naismith (Ontario)
Ada Jane Okonkwo (B.C)
Megan Pakulis (Ontario)
Ferris Sandboe (Alberta)
Kristy Sargent (Alberta)
Zoey Siciliano (Ontario)
Liz Steele (Alberta)
Natalie Tam (Ontario)
Petra Woods (Ontario)

England

Dannielle Anderson (Leeds Rhinos)
Caitlin Beevers (Leeds Rhinos)
Keara Bennett (Leeds Rhinos)
Leah Burke (St Helens)
Jodie Cunningham (both St Helens)
Hollie Dodd (York City Knights)
Grace Field (York City Knights)
Fran Goldthorp (Leeds Rhinos)
Amy Hardcastle (St Helens)
Zoe Harris (St Helens)
Zoe Hornby (Leeds Rhinos)
Shona Hoyle (St Helens)
Tara Jones (St Helens)
Vicky Molyneux (Wigan Warriors)
Carrie Roberts (St Helens)
Georgia Roche (Leeds Rhinos)
Emily Rudge (St Helens)
Tara-Jane Stanley (York City Knights)
Beth Stott (St Helens)
Paige Travis (St Helens)
Courtney Winfield-Hill (Leeds Rhinos)
Vicky Whitfield (St Helens)
Georgia Wilson (Wigan Warriors)
Olivia Wood (York City Knights)

PNG

Therese Aiton (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Elsie Albert (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Lisa-Marie Alu (PNG Highlands Confederate)
Bethshiba Awoi (PNG Southern Confederate)
Essay Banu (Wynnum Seagulls)
Anika Butler (Newcastle Knights)
Shae-Yvonne De La Cruz (Souths Magpies)
Belinda Gwasamun (PNG Highlands Confederate)
Carol Humeu (PNG Southern Confederate)
Shirley Joe (PNG Highlands Confederate)
Michelle John (PNG Southern Confederate)
Elizabeth Kapa (PNG Southern Confederate)
Roswita Kapo (PNG Southern Confederate)
Gloria Kaupa (PNG Highlands Confederate)
Sera Koroi (Souths Magpies)
Talita Kunjil (PNG Highlands Confederate)
Joanne Lagona (PNG Southern Confederate)
Shellie Long (Easts Tigers)
Lila Malabag (PNG Southern Confederate)
Martha Molowia (PNG Southern Confederate)
Jessikah Reeves (Souths Magpies)
Veronica Waula (PNG Southern Confederate)

Group B

Australia

Tarryn Aiken (Brisbane Broncos)
Kezie Apps (Captain) (St George-Illawarra Dragons)
Shaylee Bent (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Samantha Bremner (Captain) (Sydney Roosters)
Ali Brigginshaw (Captain) (Brisbane Broncos)
Lauren Brown (Gold Coast Titans)
Jaime Chapman (Brisbane Broncos)
Kennedy Cherrington (Parramatta Eels)
Shenae Ciesiolka (Brisbane Broncos)
Yasmin Clydsdale (Newcastle Knights)
Keeley Davis (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Taliah Fuimaono (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Tallisha Harden (Brisbane Broncos)
Caitlan Johnston (Newcastle Knights)
Keilee Joseph (Sydney Roosters)
Isabelle Kelly (Sydney Roosters)
Olivia Kernick (Sydney Roosters)
Shannon Mato (Gold Coast Titans)
Evania Pelite (Gold Coast Titans)
Julia Robinson (Brisbane Broncos)
Jessica Sergis (Sydney Roosters)
Simaima Taufa (Parramatta Eels)
Emma Tonegato (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Holli Wheeler (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Cook Islands

Kimiora Breayley-Nati (Gold Coast Titans)
Erikana Dean (Oakley Bears)
Mireka Dean (Toowoomba Clydesdale)
Tetuanui Dean (Campbelltown Collegians)
Kennedy Harrison-Vahua (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)
Maleyna Hunapo (Truganina Rabbitohs)
Chantay Kiria-Ratu (Tweed Seagulls)
Lavinia Kitai (Brisbane Tigers)
Beniamina Koitau (TBC)
Kerehitina Matua (Manurewa Wahine)
Terehia Matua ((Manurewa Wahine)
Moniqca Mo’ale (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Toka Natua (Waikato, NZ)
April Ngatupuna (Gold Coast Titans)
Daimzel Rongokea (Otago, NZ)
Anekka Stephens (Joondalup Giants)
Kiana Takairangi (Newcastle Knights)
Karol-Ann Tanevesi (Mounties)
Tehinnah-Leal Tatuava (Titikaveka Bulldogs)
Alekermay Tuaana (TBC)
Charlize Tumu-Makara (Richmond Rovers)
Jazmon Tupou-Witchman (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)
Elianna Walton (Mounties)
Mackenzie Wiki (Manukau Counties)

France

Elisa Akpa (Vice Captain) (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Gaëlle Alverhne (Lescure Arthès XIII)
Jeanne Bernard (Lescure Arthès XIII)
Leïla Bessahli (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Mélanie Bianchini (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Laureane Biville (Lescure Arthès XIII)
Mailys Borak (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Margot Canal (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Elisa Ciria (Lescure Arthès XIII)
Anaïs Fourcroy (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Chloé Guillerot (Lescure Arthès XIII)
Tallis Kuresa (Bègles Bordeaux WRL)
Cyndia Mansard (Toulouse Ovalie)
Sarah Menaa (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Lise Michel (Ayguesvives XIII)
Perinne Monsarrat (Lescure Arthès XIII)
Elodie Pacull (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Zoe Pastre-Courtine (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Fanny Ramos (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Dorine Samarra (Lescure Arthès XIII)
Manon Samarra (Lescure Arthès XIII)
Cristina Song-Puche (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses)
Louisa Tooman (Lescure Arthès XIII)
Alice Varela (Captain) (Toulouse Ovalie).

New Zealand

Amber-Paris Hall (Brisbane Broncos)
Annetta-Claudia Nu’uausala (Brisbane Broncos)
Apii Nicholls (Gold Coast Titans)
Autumn-Rain Stephens Daly (Newcastle Knights)
Brianna Clark (Brisbane Broncos)
Charlotte Scanlan (Point Chevalier Pirates)
Christyl Stowers (Manurewa Marlins)
Crystal Tamarua (Brisbane Broncos)
Georgia Hale (Gold Coast Titans)
Hailee-Jay Ormond-Maunsell (Gold Coast Titans)
Kararaina Wira-Kohu (Manurewa Marlins)
Karli Hansen (Tweed Head Seagulls)
Katelyn Vaha’akolo (Point Chevalier Pirates)
Krystal Rota (Manurewa Marlins)
Laishon Albert-Jones (Point Chevalier Pirates)
Madison Bartlett (Gold Coast Titans)
Mele Hufanga (Ponsonby Ponies)
Mya Hill-Moana (Sydney Roosters)
Nita Maynard (Brisbane Broncos)
Otesa Pule (Sydney Roosters)
Page McGregor (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Raecene McGregor (Sydney Roosters)
Roxy Murdoch-Masila (Gold Coast Titans)
Shanice Parker (Newcastle Knights).

WHEELCHAIR WORLD CUP SQUADS

Group A

Australia

Peter Arbuckle (Townsville Central)
Craig Cannane (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Corey Cannane (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Rick Engles (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Brad Grove (Captain) (Wests Tigers)
Shaun Harre (SEQ Water Dragons)
James Hill (Ipswich Swifts)
Diab Karim (Parramatta Eels)
Liam Luff (Wests Tigers)
Bayley McKenna (Townsville Brothers)
Zac Schumacher (Townsville Brothers)
Adam Tannock (Townsville Marlins)

England

Sebastien Bechara (Catalans Dragons)
Jack Brown (Halifax Panthers)
Wayne Boardman (Halifax Panthers)
Nathan Collins (Leeds Rhinos)
Joe Coyd (London Roosters)
Rob Hawkins (Halifax Panthers)
Tom Halliwell (Leeds Rhinos)
Lewis King (London Roosters)
Adam Rigby (Wigan Warriors)
Declan Roberts (Wigan Warriors)
James Simpson (Leeds Rhinos)

Ireland

Toby Burton-Carter
Tom Martin
Rick Rodgers
Stephen Campbell
Paddy Forbes
Kenneth Maloney
Scott Robertson
Peter Johnston Jnr
Phil Roberts
James McCarthy
Oran Spain
Nash Jennings

Spain

David Berty (St Toulousain)
Jorge Gelade-Panzo (Dragons Handi)
Theo Gonzalez (Handisport Roannais)
Joel lacombe (Dragons Handi)
Yannick Martin (Montauban)
Fabien Moisdon (Dragons Handi)
Raphaël Monedero (Dragons Handi)
David Raymond (Biganos)
Wilfrid Seron (St Toulousain)

Group B

France

Mostefa Abassi (Saint-Jory)
Lionel Alazard (Montauban)
Jérémy Bourson (Dragons Handi)
Gilles Clausells (Dragons Handi)
Nicolas Clausells (Dragons Handi)
Dany Denuwelaere (Montauban)
Thomas Duhalde (Euskadi)
Florian Guttadoro (SO Avignon)
Guillaume Mautz (SO Avignon)
Julien Penella (Euskadi)
Arno Vargas (Dragons Handi)
Yann Verdi (SO Avignon)
Standby: Jonathan Hivernat (Dragons Handi), Adrien Zittel (Arbent).

Scotland

Dave Anderson (West Wales Raiders)
Gregor Anderson (Dundee Dragons)
David Birtles (Dundee Dragons)
Connor Blackmore (Dundee Dragons)
Dan Grant (Gravesend)
Paul Hartley (Glasgow RL)
Peter Lauder (unattached)
Mike Mellon (Dundee Dragons)
Graeme Stewart (Glasgow RL)
Cadyn Thompson (Dundee Dragons)
John Willans (Dundee Dragons)
Callum Young (Warrington Wolves)

United States

Jeffrey Townsend (Captain)
Jesse Lind (Vice-Captain)
MacKenzie Johnson
Michah Stewart
William Johnstone
Lavern Anderson
Freddie Smith
Gabi Cha
Andy Kingsley
Matthew Wooloff
Jabrier Lee
Jensen Blaine.

Wales

Stephen Halsey (North Wales Crusaders)
Scott Trigg-Turner (North Wales Crusaders)
Gary Preece (Hereford Harriers)
Mason Baker (North Wales Crusaders)
Jodie Boyd-Ward (Leeds Rhinos)
Andrew Higgins (Hereford Harriers)
Stuart Williams (North Wales Crusaders, captain)
Lucie Roberts (North Wales Crusaders)
Martin Lane (Hereford Harriers)
Mark Williams (Wigan Warriors)
Harry Jones (North Wales Crusaders)
Alan Caron (Hereford Harriers)

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments