Connect with us

NRL

Big Kruise Leeming decision made

It’s the NRL’s Magic Round this week and the team news is in.

The big news with regards to English players is Kruise Leeming is back in the mix for Gold Coast Titans after being dropped last week.

His future remains unclear but the more he impresses at the Titans the more likely it is that he will remain at the club beyond 2023.

However, it is becoming increasingly likely that Oliver Gildart will be back in Super League next year as he is again left out by The Dolphins.

Speaking of being left out, Super League target Kyle Flanagan has been left out of Canterbury’s 17 with ex-Hull FC star Josh Reynolds again starting.

Flanagan is expected to join Manly Sea Eagles soon.

Leeds born halfback Sam Walker, son of former Leeds Rhinos stand-off Ben Walker, is again left out by the Sydney Roosters.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs vs Canberra Raiders

Bulldogs team: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Declan Casey 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Matt Burton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jacob Preston 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Karl Oloapu 15. Jayden Okunbor 16. Franklin Pele 17. Samuel Hughes 19. Kurtis Morrin 20. Jackson Topine 21. Harrison Edwards 22. Kyle Flanagan 23. Blake Wilson

Raiders team: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Xavier Savage 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Ata Mariota 18. Brad Schneider 19. James Schiller 20. Trey Mooney 21. Corey Harawira-Naera 22. Peter Hola

Manly Sea Eagles vs Brisbane Broncos

Sea Eagles team: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cooper Johns 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Karl Lawton 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Aaron Woods 18. Samuela Fainu 19. Kaeo Weekes 20. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 21. Christian Tuipulotu 22. Ben Condon

Broncos team: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Corey Jensen 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner 19. Xavier Willison 20. Jock Madden 21. Delouise Hoeter 22. Kobe Hetherington

Warriors vs Penrith Panthers

Warriors team: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Dylan Walker 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Bayley Sironen 15. Josh Curran 16. Demitric Sifakula 17. Tom Ale 18. Freddy Lussick 20. Taine Tuaupiki 21. Viliami Vailea 22. Ronald Volkman 23. Kalani Going

Panthers team: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Liam Henry 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Jack Cogger 19. Luke Garner 20. Thomas Jenkins 21. Spencer Leniu 22. Chris Smith

Cronulla Sharks vs The Dolphins

Sharks team: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Jack Williams 16. Wade Graham 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Braydon Trindall 19. Connor Tracey 20. Jesse Colquhoun 21. Mawene Hiroti 22. Jayden Berrell

Dolphins team: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Kenny Bromwich 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Anthony Milford 16. Mason Teague 17. Herman Ese’ese 18. Kurt Donoghoe 19. Poasa Faamausili 20. Edrick Lee 21. Valynce Te Whare 22. JJ Collins

Melbourne Storm vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Storm team: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Aaron Pene 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Tariq Sims 18. Tyran Wishart 19. Grant Anderson 20. Tepai Moeroa 21. Jordan Grant 22. Jonah Pezet

Rabbitohs team: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jed Cartwright 15. Jai Arrow 16. Liam Knight 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Josiah Karapani 19. Blake Taaffe 20. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 21. Ben Lovett 22. Dean Hawkins

Wests Tigers vs St George Illawarra Dragons

Tigers team: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Alex Twal 17. Asu Kepaoa 18. Alex Seyfarth 19. Justin Matamua 20. Daine Laurie 21. Shawn Blore 22. Triston Reilly

Dragons team: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Max Feagai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 14. Jayden Sullivan 15. Michael Molo 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Josh Kerr 18. Toby Couchman 19. Jaiyden Hunt 20. Jacob Liddle 21. Zane Musgrove 22. Viliami Fifita

Sydney Roosters vs North Queensland Cowboys

Roosters team: 1. James Tedesco 2. Corey Allan 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Drew Hutchison 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Joseph Manu 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Jake Turpin 15. Angus Crichton 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Matthew Lodge 18. Fletcher Baker 19. Sam Walker 20. Tuipulotu Katoa 21. Billy Smith 22. Nathan Brown

Cowboys team: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 18. Riley Price 19. Ben Hampton 20. Brendan Elliot 21. Taniela Sadrugu 22. Jake Bourke

Gold Coast Titans vs Parramatta Eels

Titans team: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Jojo Fifita 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Kruise Leeming 15. Erin Clark 16. Klese Haas 17. Jo Vuna 18. Keano Kini 19. Aaron Schoupp 20. Thomas Weaver 21. Thomas Mikaele 22. Sam McIntyre

Eels team: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Andrew Davey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Bryce Cartwright 15. Brendan Hands 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur 19. Sean Russell 20. Ofahiki Ogden 21. Matt Doorey 22. Jack Murchie

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must See

More in NRL